Best of Irmo Chapin Life 2018
Best NIche 2018

Ben Lippen School

Skip to main content

Upper School Art Show Winners

Drawing I & II

Folds (Pencil)
  1. Kira Wang
  2. Cecilia Li
  3. Christopher Zhang
Pen & Ink
  1. Kira Wang
  2. Claudia Zhang
  3. Dib Abou-Assali
Perspective Buildings
  1. Ted Shao
  2. Lars Johnson
  3. Jack Wegren
Reflections (Watercolor Pencils)
  1. David Wang
  2. Cecilia Li
  3. Claudia Zhang
Shelf Drawing (Pencil)
  1. Grace Blackburn
  2. Benjamin Satcher
  3. Geoffrey Young
Similarities (Pencil)
  1. Cecilia Li
  2. David Wang
  3. Geoffrey Young
Steps (Mixed)
  1. Kira Wang
  2. Collin Lashway
  3. Claudia Zhang

Painting I & II

Birds (Acrylic)
  1. Lauren Wells
  2. Hannah Trawick
  3. Ted Shao
 
Bottles (Watercolor)
  1. Susanna Austin
  2. Lauren Wells
  3. Emma Cureton
Greek Pillars (Watercolor)
  1. Lindsay Fadel
  2. Cecilia Li
  3. Abby Gilliam
Landscapes (Watercolor)
  1. Kyle Wright
  2. Victor Ren
  3. Elizabeth Rew
Lily Pads (Acrylic)
  1. Susanna Austin
  2. Garett Summers
  3. Ted Shao
Portraits (Watercolor)
  1. Diane Gee
  2. Lauren Wells
  3. Hannah Trawick

Sculpture

Bridges Freestanding
  1. Preston Troyer
  2. Danielle Croteau
  3. Nat Turner
Clay Relief
  1. Preston Troyer
  2. Daniel Ramirez
  3. Janie Estep
Copper Foil Relief
  1. Eli Johnson
  2. Danielle Croteau
  3. Blakeney Campbell
Cupholder Relief
  1. Claxton-Grace Caswell
  2. Emma Cureton
  3. Alden Gibbs
Furniture
  1. Ryan Ashe, Todd Haynie, Mezziah Oakman
  2. Eli Johnson & Nat Turner
  3. Reece McIntyre & Noah Moody
 
Hanging Beads
  1. John Yang
  2. Preston Troyer
  3. Blakeney Campbell
Picasso Freestanding
  1. Daniel Ramirez
  2. Jana Rubinson
  3. Nat Turner
Running Water Freestanding
  1. Blakeney Campbell
  2. Reece McIntyre
  3. Preston Troyer
Snowflakes Freestanding
  1. Jana Rubinson
  2. Preston Troyer
  3. Emma Cureton
Stabiles Freestanding
  1. Preston Troyer
  2. John Yang
  3. Reece McIntyre
Tessellation Freestanding
  1. Virginia Cauble
  2. Emma Cureton
  3. Claxton-Grace Caswell

7th & 8th Grades

Cornucopia
  1. Zoe Murphy
  2. Ree Williams Zoller
  3. Madison Moore
Letters
  1. Ellie Blackwell
  2. Kylie Gause
  3. Ree Williams Zoller
Monarch Butterflies
  1. Ree Williams Zoller
  2. Zoe Murphy
  3. Ava Woody
Persistence of Fast Food
  1. Jillian Whitaker
  2. Kylie Gause
  3. Mary Anne Combs
Printmaking
  1. Burton Brewer
  2. Heath Davis
  3. Williams Gaines
Spools
  1. Zoe Murphy
  2. Margaret Long
  3. Mary Anne Combs
Symmetrical Drawing
  1. Matthew Riles
  2. Zoe Murphy
  3. Ben Davis

6th Grade

Leaves
  1. Mary Grace Weigle
  2. Lindsay Fravel
  3. Samuel James
 
Lily Pads
  1. Katie Dillon
  2. Abigail Shaw
  3. Anna Thompson
Name Project
  1. Abigail Shaw
  2. Katie Dillon
  3. Rylie Rivers
Pumpkin Landscapes
  1. John Wegren
  2. Carson Seek
  3. Lindsay Fravel